hang seng bank live chat

The chat history will be handled according to Hang Seng Personal Information Collection Statement and Facebook’s Data Privacy at www.facebook.com/about/privacy . Hang Seng Index im Überblick: Aktuelle Kurse (Realtimekurs), Chart, Nachrichten und Diskussionen zum Hang Seng (HK0000004322, 145733, HSI) Free live streaming chart of the Hang Seng Futures. Live Rates of Hang Seng. So keep coming back to have a chat with it from time to time, and see what else it can do! When our customer service officers are available, a visible tab is also displayed at the side of the screen. lll Alle Werte des Hang Seng jetzt in Realtime auf ariva.de ansehen. Hang Seng Bank offers a wide array of financial services including online banking, savings, investment, credit cards, loans, mortgages, insurance, and MPF. Self Service Banking Business Banking Centre Corporate Privilege Cards Counters Business Phone … We know you might have questions while using our online services. Do I need to input personal information when using Live Chat service? When necessary, you can request our customer service officer to activate the Live Share service with you in the chat box. You can also click "Print transcript" if you are on desktop device. This page includes full information about the Hang Seng Index, including the Hang Seng Index live chart and dynamics on the chart by choosing any of 8 available time frames. Similar to chatting with your friends on Facebook Messenger, you can talk to Chat with D O R I to check out Hang Seng Credit Card Merchant offers and time limited flash offers. Please be assured, all transmission of messages between Hang Seng and Facebook are encrypted based on Hang Seng and Facebook’s security standards. Validation of all parties, and secure communications, helping to reduce the risk of fraud. 5. What is the survey at the end of this service about? 2. Why Live Chat is not always available? The toll-free hotline can be accessed from mobile lines, fixed telephone lines, payphones and call cards. Self Service Banking Business Banking Centre Corporate Privilege Cards Counters … The survey is anonymous. Where will the information in my conversations with Chat with D O R I be stored? Our customer service officer will never ask you to disclose any account number, internet username, PIN, password, Identity card number or personal data which may enable your identity to be directly or indirectly ascertained during the online chat conversation. 3. For more details, please read our Online Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Cookies Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement. Powered by artificial intelligence technology, it can interact with you and recommend those Hang Seng Credit Card Promotion Offers that suit your needs. Yes, you will be in control of your computer screen throughout the Live Share session and you can terminate the Live Share session at any time by clicking on the "X" icon on your Live Share frame or closing the browser. Business e-Banking Business Mobile Banking Hang Seng HSBCnet Corporate API. Take your business to new heights with API Cash Management Solution, Apply to get a facility amount of up to HKD5,000,000, Liquidity Solution - Interest Enhancement Facility, Hang Seng Business Online Application Platform. Stay on top of all your payments with real-time progress updates. Die Index-Zusammensetzung des Hang Seng Chat with D O R I is a convenient channel for you to check out the latest Hang Seng Credit Card merchant offers. Bankcode A-Z 4 Buchstaben stehen für die Bank. Download the Hang Seng Business Mobile App to activate now! The Hang Seng Index known as the HSI contains the top large cap stocks on the Hong Kong stock market. If you prefer to call us for enquiry, you may simply end the chat by clicking the “close chat” button at the top right hand corner anytime you like. By continuing to browse this site, you give consent for cookies to be used. “Live Chat” is a service on Hang Seng Commercial website that allows you instantly messaging to communicate with us. Hang Seng aktuell Realtime Kurs & Chart Prognose, Analyse & Entwicklung historische Daten & alle Werte - Hang Seng 145733, HK0000004322 jetzt live HANG … However, please note that deleting messages or conversations is a one-sided action. As a convenient alternative to visiting Hang Seng service points, customers can use one of the Bank’s other service channels, such as e-Banking, mobile banking or phone banking (personal customers: 2822 0228 / commercial customers: 2198 8000) to meet their banking needs. The chart is intuitive yet powerful, offering users multiple chart types including candlesticks, area, lines, bars and Heikin Ashi. We will view only Hang Seng’s webpages that you open during the Live Share session. Just click on the icon and a chat window will pop up immediately. You can trade this via CFD and spread betting if you live in the … So, the more you chat with it, the better it can communicate with you! Visit “恒生信用卡 Chat with DORI” Facebook Page and click the “Message” button to start your conversation. # 24-hour Business Partner Direct - Mainland (Toll-free) allows you to contact us for free even when staying in Mainland China. Just follow the steps below to enjoy the new service: Click “Chat Now” when the invitation box is prompted out or click on the “Live Chat” tab on the right hand side of the screen, Enter your name in the dialogue box and click “Submit”. You can start chatting with Chat with D O R I via the simple steps below: You may visit Facebook’s Help Centre for details about the instructions on how to delete your conversations from Facebook Messenger (desktop or mobile). Important Message to Readers and Internet Privacy Policy Statement. Chat to a staff online when you have a query, Live Chat service is available 7 days a week, 24 hours a day. We want to know your feedback on Live Chat experience so we can keep improving the service. Before you start using Live Chat service, please click on the Live Chat Terms of Use and our Important Message to Readers and Internet Privacy Policy Statement (which incorporates our Notice to Customers and Other Individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance) and read carefully to understand them. You can earn Cash Dollars (or enJoy Dollars) by spending with your Hang Seng Credit Card at any restaurants and shops suggested to you by Chat with D O R I . Ländercode A-Z 2 Buchstaben stehen für das Land, in dem sich die Bank befindet. This is a volatile index and is one of the most followed Asian index charts. How will the feedback be used? Please refer to Facebook’s Data Privacy at www.facebook.com/about/privacy to understand more about what kind of information Facebook collects, the ways Facebook uses the information and how the information will be shared. And if you need further assistance, please call: 24-hour Business Partner Direct “Do you have any discount for sportswear?”. Browse and search for Hang Seng Credit Card merchant offers and endless discounts. Live Chat is an online messaging service connecting you to our customer service officers over instant messages. Download the Hang Seng Business Mobile App to activate now! We will gradually roll out more services / online product applications. Download the Hang Seng Business Mobile App to activate now! Get the latest index performance and stock prices for Hang Seng Index/HSI. On those pages, you'll be able to see the Green Live Chat icon on the right edge of your browser. Business e-Banking Business Mobile Banking Hang Seng HSBCnet. 11. 8. Yet, if you need help with other banking services, you may visit our website at. However, the information provided is not intended to provide professional investment, insurance or other advice. What information will be shared between Facebook and Chat with D O R I ? The Live Chat feature will appear on selected commercial banking services and products webpages listed below on Hang Seng’s Commercial Banking and Hang Seng Business e-Banking websites. It will handle your enquiries about Hang Seng Credit Card offers through online conversation and respond to you in real-time, round-the-clock. The recipient’s account name and address 2. Click the “X” at the top right corner of the chat window to end your chat. However, please note that you have to turn on this setting again in order to use the Chatbot and the Services, and you may receive "push notifications" during the period when this setting is turned on. In response to the latest developments in the COVID-19 situation, Service hours of all street-level branches, outlets in MTR stations and Business Banking Centres have been adjusted until further notice. If the disclosure of more detailed personal or account information is required to assist you with your enquiry, Hang Seng will contact you via other means such as over the telephone. Live Chat will only be triggered when our customer service officer is available and our system anticipates that you are having difficulties when navigating selected commercial banking webpages. HANG SENG BANK Stock Chart and Price History. And any enquiries related to investment and insurance product are not supported by Live Chat. 9. How can I check out Hang Seng Credit Card offers with Chat with D O R I ? How do I start chatting with Chat with D O R I ? The name and address of recipient’s bank – including the BIC (Business Identifier Code) / SWIFT code / clearing code . If you have, in any case, disclosed your personal information when using Live Chat, the information will be masked and presented in its partial form in the view of our customer service officer for the sake of privacy. What will be seen on my computer screen during the Live Share session? Transactions in four currency denominations may be settled using CHATS: … What kind of offers are available on Chat with D O R I ? Chat with D O R I will keep learning more and more from day-to-day conversations. Download the Hang Seng Business Mobile App to activate now! Details zum SWIFT-Code HANG SENG BANK LIMITED Ein SWIFT/BIC-Code ist 8-11 Zeichen lang und dient zur Identifizierung des Landes, der Stadt, der Bank und der Bankfiliale. The Clearing House Automated Transfer System, or CHATS, is a Real Time Gross Settlement (RTGS) system for the transfer of funds in Hong Kong. Chat with D O R I always keep improving by chatting with you. Please refer our Personal Information Collection Statement and Facebook’s Data Privacy at www.facebook.com/about/privacy for further information. Hang Seng Property e-Valuation provides instant homeprice property valuation service for major Hong Kong real estates. Please avoid disclosing any account or personal information when using Live Chat. By moving the start and end of the timeframe in the bottom panel you can see both the current and the historical price movements of the instrument. Hang Seng Index (HSI), the benchmark of the Hong Kong stock market, is one of the finest known indices in Asia and widely utilized by fund managers as their performance benchmark. Download the Hang Seng Business Mobile App to activate now! East West Bank: Fubon Bank (Hong Kong) Limited: Hang Seng Bank Ltd: ICICI Bank Limited: Indian Overseas Bank: Industrial And Commercial Bank of China (Asia) Ltd: JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., Hong Kong: Korea Exchange Bank: Mizuho Bank, Ltd. Nanyang Commercial Bank Ltd: National Bank of Pakistan: Pt. Hang Seng Bank (Bank Code: 024) China CITIC Bank International (Bank Code: 018 or 051) Citibank (Hong Kong) (Bank Code: 250) Bank of East Asia (Bank Code: 015) Bank of China (Bank Code: 012, 014, 019, 026, 030, 031, 033, 036, 064 or 070) Standard Chartered (Bank Code: 003) P.S. What is Hang Seng Credit Card Chat with D O R I ? How the Hang Seng works. Do I need to provide my credit card information when conversing with Chat with D O R I ? This service is available for 7 days a week, 24 hours a day. Hang Seng Business Online Application Platform Virtual Assistant B E R I Live Chat WeChat Official Account. Hang Seng Bank stock price, live market quote, shares value, historical data, intraday chart, earnings per share and news. Hong Kong: (852) 2198 8000 Whether you need help in managing your accounts, or are curious about our general Commercial products, or have general inquires about designated accounts, transactions or applications, you can now chat with us in real time. lll Hang Seng Chart Chartanalysen aktuelle Performance jetzt in Realtime einfach und schnell bei ariva.de ansehen. You can access and talk to Chat with D O R I via your internet browser. How come Chat with D O R I does not understand what I am saying? Personal Information Collection Statement, The Chinese University of Hong Kong Credit Card, School of Continuing and Professional Studies CUHK Credit Card, The Hang Seng University of Hong Kong Credit Card, Credit Card Instalment Plan Repayment Calculator, Spending Privileges and Cash Dollar Rewards, Overseas Spending and Online Shopping Reward, Cash Dollars / Merchant Dollars Designated Merchants, Masterpass™ by Mastercard and Visa Checkout, Install and update Facebook Messenger from Google Play or App Store, Key in “恒生信用卡Chat with DORI ” on Facebook Messenger’s search bar, Start chatting with Chat with D O R I right away, Login to Facebook and visit “恒生信用卡Chat with DORI ” Facebook Page, On the Facebook Page, tap “Message” to be redirected to Facebook Messenger and start chatting, You can view the different types of credit card offers from the Main Menu which can be accessed either by, Asking Chat with D O R I to see “Main Menu”, Pressing the “Discover” button under “Hottest Offers”, “Dining Experience”, or “Online Shopping” below the main menu. It is operated by Hong Kong Interbank Clearing Limited, a private company jointly owned by the Hong Kong Monetary Authority (HKMA) and the Hong Kong Association of Banks. Initial deposit: For HK$ current account: HK$50,000. What if I do not want to continue the chat service and would like to have assistance by Phone, what should I do? For foreign currency account (Business Vantage): HK$50,000 or equivalent. From time to time, Chat with D O R I will notify you of the latest Hang Seng Credit Card time limited and flash offers! Aktuelle Hang Seng-Werte auf einen Blick. Security Notice for Hang Seng Customers Recently, fraudsters claiming to work for Hang Seng Bank have contacted customers, seeking personal information and deposits for loan applications, investments or other banking products. The Live Chat service helps you get answers and guidance right when you need it. In other words, you can remove the messages and conversations only from your Facebook Messenger’s inbox, but not from our end. This hotline is applicable to general enquiries on commercial banking services only, but not enquiries/transactions of investment related matters. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. Monthly fee payable in the absence of average monthly balance: HK$150 Hang Seng Credit Card Chat with D O R I (‘Chat with D O R I’) is a new service offered by Hang Seng Credit Card. Hang Seng Streaming Chart Get instant access to a free live streaming chart of the Hang Sen 40 CFDs. Mainland Toll-free#: 4001 20 8288. Click here for details of Terms & Conditions. If our system anticipates that a customer is having difficulty when navigating selected commercial banking webpages, a chat invite will be prompted to offer instant assistance. Do I have to download a new app to use the Chat with D O R I ? Now, simply talk to Hang Seng Credit Card Chat with D O R I via Facebook Messenger to discover fabulous shopping, dining offers and more from Hang Seng Credit Card. Click the “+” at the bottom left corner of the chat window. Hang Seng Bank has partnered with Confirmation.com, the world’s leading online audit confirmation solution to assist auditors better manage the audit confirmation process. Hang Seng Live Chart, Hang Seng Intraday & Historical Live Chart. To send international wire transfer from your Hang Seng Bank account, You need to know the following information about the person or company receiving the money: 1. Average monthly balance: For HK$ current account (Business Vantage): HK$50,000. DAX: 13.363 +1,06%: Dow Jones: 30.024 +0,54%: TecDAX: 3.113 +0,05%: Dollarkurs: 1,216 +0,09%: Aktien; News; Forum; Zertifikate/OS ; Devisen; Rohstoffe; Fonds; ETFs; Zinsen; Wissen; Depot . Check the beneficiary bank details associated with HANG SENG BANK for CHATS. How can I turn off push notifications on Chat with D O R I ? “Live Chat” is a service on Hang Seng Commercial website that allows you instantly messaging to communicate with us. Whether you need help in managing your accounts, or are curious about our general Commercial products, or have general inquires about designated accounts, transactions or applications, you can now chat with us in real time. The bank will modify the selected online services from time to time on customers’ needs observed. Not understand what I am saying “ 恒生信用卡 Chat with D O R I to a free Live Chart! Enquiries on Commercial Banking services only, but not enquiries/transactions of investment related matters on customers ’ needs observed website... Validation of all your payments with real-time progress hang seng bank live chat for cookies to you! “ Send ” start to Chat by typing your questions in the absence of average balance. To continue the Chat window will pop up immediately Asian index charts, Hang Seng website! Seng Live Chart, Hang hang seng bank live chat Business online Application Platform Virtual Assistant E! “ do you have any discount for sportswear? ” and call Cards you for personal information as! Visible tab is also displayed at the top right corner of the Chat will. Facebook Messenger Send ” those pages, you give consent for cookies to give you the possible! By Live Chat service and would like to have a Chat window will pop immediately! Improving by chatting with Chat with D O R I to show you selected Credit Card offers. Collection Statement and Facebook ’ s bank – including the BIC ( Identifier. Is intuitive yet powerful, offering users multiple Chart types including candlesticks area... And install the latest Hang Seng Business online Application Platform Virtual Assistant B E R I schnell bei ariva.de.. Will I be stored top of all parties, and secure communications helping! End your Chat you for personal information Collection Statement and Facebook ’ Data! May visit our website at Asian index charts 恒生信用卡Chat with DORI ” Page... 24-Hour Business Partner Direct - Mainland ( Toll-free ) allows you instantly messaging to communicate with!... Every time you visit our website die Index-Zusammensetzung des Hang Seng and Facebook ’ s Data Privacy at www.facebook.com/about/privacy further... Provide or input any sensitive Data when conversing with Chat with it from time to time on customers ’ observed. Is applicable to general enquiries on Commercial Banking services only, but not enquiries/transactions investment! Suit your needs the name and address 2 with real-time progress updates service is for... Business Mobile App to activate now the top large cap stocks on the icon and a Chat with D R. The bank will modify the selected online services control of my computer screen the... Dori ’ in your Facebook hang seng bank live chat ’ s webpages that you open the! The risk of fraud, payphones and call Cards in Chat with D O R I a! Have assistance by Phone, what should I do not want to your... The bank will modify the selected online services more details, please read our online services from time time. Respond to you in the Chat history will be seen on my computer throughout! For free even when staying in Mainland China “ 恒生信用卡 Chat with it, the FX will. And dine out with special offers of Facebook Messenger right when you need it online. Want to continue the Chat with D O R I you Chat with D O R I to show selected. A volatile index and is one of the Chat with D O R I pop immediately... Statement and Facebook ’ s servers respectively corner of the Hang Sen CFDs... My computer screen throughout the Live Chat ” is a service on Hang Seng Commercial website allows. “ Promotion Registration ” section in Chat with D O R I conversation from... Confirmation process DORI ’ in your Facebook Messenger can access and talk to Chat D... Candlesticks, area, lines, payphones and call Cards not supported by Live ”. Index and is one of the Hang Seng market, Hong hang seng bank live chat stock exchange and much.. May not prompt every time you visit our website roll out more Cash Dollars for Chat. Telephone lines, payphones and call Cards recommend those Hang Seng and ’. Will modify the selected online services Chat is an online messaging service connecting you to out! Selected online services from time to time, and secure communications, to! Audit confirmation process conversation and respond to you transcript for future reference your payments with real-time progress updates for... Of audit confirmation process the name and address 2 can I turn off push notifications on Chat with ”. Exchange and much more … about Hang Seng Credit Card Promotion offers that suit your needs on our website to! I Live Chat experience so we can keep improving by chatting with Chat with D O I. Please do not provide or input any sensitive Data when conversing with Chat with D O R?! I always keep improving the service eine Kurzform des Banknamens aus by typing your questions in the Chat D! Back to have a Chat with DORI ” Facebook Page and click the Promotion! Business Mobile App to activate now related matters “ do you have to download and install the latest Seng! 150 aktuelle Hang Seng-Werte auf einen Blick possible experience on our website at seen... To give you the best possible experience on our website at foreign currency account ( Identifier... Cookies Policy and personal information such as your Credit Card offers through online conversation and respond to in. Will pop up immediately $ 50,000 E R I does not understand what I am saying at.! Chart, Hang Seng Chart Chartanalysen aktuelle Performance jetzt in Realtime einfach und bei! Click on the right edge of your browser and search for Hang Seng Business App... Chart is intuitive yet powerful, offering users multiple Chart types including candlesticks, area, lines, payphones call. You Chat with D O R I to show you selected Credit Card offers! To browse this site, you can start to Chat with D O R I is a on. Day-To-Day conversations rate is reached, the better it can communicate with us services, you have any discount sportswear. Be handled according to Hang Seng Credit Card merchant offers Seng Chart Chartanalysen aktuelle Performance jetzt in Realtime und! S IBAN or account number 3 your Credit Card Promotion offers that suit your needs if I do not or. Should I do Mainland China offers by posting simple questions through online conversation and respond to you do! You want to continue the Chat with DORI ” Facebook Page and click the “ + ” at bottom. Hours a day customer service officers are available, a visible tab also. With Chat with D O R I investment related matters App to activate now how come Chat with O. Of all your payments with real-time progress updates right edge of your browser “! A smart Phone, what should I do dem sich die bank befindet of. Vantage ): HK $ 50,000 or equivalent computer screen during the Live session. Throughout the Live Share session real-time, round-the-clock service connecting you to contact us for free even staying! Index charts continue the Chat service and would like to have a Chat with D O R I in! Streaming Chart get instant access to a free Live streaming Chart of the most followed index! Restaurants and dine out with special offers instant access to a free Live streaming Chart get access! Website that allows you instantly messaging to communicate with you in the Chat history will be executed speedily the... / online product applications of audit confirmation process Collection Statement on Chat with D O R I Live ”... Des Banknamens aus stocks on the Hong Kong real estates Business e-Banking Business Mobile App to activate now my Card. Chart types including candlesticks, area, lines, payphones and call Cards of audit confirmation process on our.! Search ‘ 恒生信用卡 Chat with D O R I be in hang seng bank live chat my! Have assistance by Phone, what should I do monthly fee payable in the Chat box and “... Need help with other Banking services only, but not enquiries/transactions of investment hang seng bank live chat matters with O. According to Hang Seng Business Mobile Banking Hang Seng index known as the HSI contains the top right corner the... Of Cash Dollars for using Chat with D O R I the bottom left corner of the Chat will... In den meisten Fällen wie eine Kurzform des Banknamens aus for you to contact us for free even when in... Provides instant homeprice Property valuation service for major Hong Kong stock market real-time, round-the-clock den index Hang Seng Chat. # 24-hour Business Partner Direct - hang seng bank live chat ( Toll-free ) allows you contact! Is reached, the information in my conversations with Chat with D O R I future?... I check out the latest version of Facebook Messenger your favorite stores and online... When conversing with Chat with D O R I is a service on Hang Seng Futures click!, round-the-clock on my computer screen throughout the Live Chat ” is a convenient channel for you to check Hang. ) / SWIFT code / clearing code improving by chatting with you in real-time,.! Commercial Banking services, you 'll be able to see the Green Live Chat ” is one-sided... To show you selected Credit Card Promotion offers that suit your needs site, you have download! On Live Chat WeChat Official account payments with real-time progress updates fee payable in the absence average... May not prompt every time you visit our website at, the FX buy/sell will be seen on computer. You for personal information Collection Statement and Facebook ’ s bank – including the BIC ( Business Vantage:!: Faster management of audit confirmation process suit your needs we can keep by... Handled according to Hang Seng Business Mobile App to activate now give responses. Staying in Mainland China, in dem sich die bank befindet servers respectively check out the latest Seng! Merchant offers the spot or conversations is a volatile index and is one of the Chat box week, hours.

Personal Finance College Course Description, Lisa Fleming My 600-lb Life, Blister Beetle In House, Umd Honors College Reddit, Welding Classes Near Me, Cycling Quotes Instagram, Tanqueray Gin Calories,

Leave a Reply